How to Retrieve Terminal Information: Brand, Manufacturer, Product Model, etc.: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Q2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || Q2 | | Q2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || Q2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2 | | K2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || K2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| M2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2 | | M2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || M2 | ||
|- | |||
| QD4 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || QD4 | |||
|- | |||
| QD5 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| Q2 || QD5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PAD1 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPAD_1 || PAD1|| | | PAD1 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPAD_1 || PAD1|| |
Revision as of 03:51, 11 October 2019
There are some system property in POS, such as the brand, the manufacturer, the product model.Please look at the follow table:
Product Name/Property Name | ro.product.brand | ro.product.manufacturer | ro.product.model | ro.wp.product.model | ro.wp.product.submodel |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
W1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_1 | W1 | |
W1V2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_1 | W1v2 | |
Q1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARHAND_Q1 | Q1 | |
Q14G | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARHAND_Q1 | Q1v2 | |
Q2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | Q2 | Q2 |
K2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | Q2 | K2 |
M2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | Q2 | M2 |
QD4 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | Q2 | QD4 |
QD5 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | Q2 | QD5 |
PAD1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPAD_1 | PAD1 |
Android provides an easy way to get the system property, the snippet code is like:
SystemProperties.getSystemPropertie("ro.product.model").trim();