How to Understand External Servers and Services Accessed by Firmware: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 204 pages || connectivitycheck.gstatic.com <br> www.google.com | | 204 pages || connectivitycheck.gstatic.com <br> www.google.com | ||
|- | |||
| location services || location.services.mozilla.com | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:36, 2 November 2021
Some of the system service in the firmware usually will access some external services:
Service | Domain Name or IPs |
---|---|
TMS (wizarview) | www.wizarview.com |
204 pages | connectivitycheck.gstatic.com www.google.com |
location services | location.services.mozilla.com |