How to Understand External Servers and Services Accessed by Firmware: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A-GPS Location Services || location.services.mozilla.com <br> xtrapath2.xboxprod.izatcloud.net || A-GPS services | | A-GPS Location Services || location.services.mozilla.com <br> xtrapath2.xboxprod.izatcloud.net || A-GPS services | ||
|- | |||
| NTP Services || asia.pool.ntp.org || Android's automatic time adjustment. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:38, 3 November 2021
Some of the system service in the firmware usually will access some external services:
Service | Domain Name or IPs | Description |
---|---|---|
TMS (wizarview) | www.wizarview.com | The major TMS server |
204 Pages | connectivitycheck.gstatic.com www.google.com www.wizarview.cn (old firmware) |
Touch an empty 204 HTTP page to check the internet connection. |
A-GPS Location Services | location.services.mozilla.com xtrapath2.xboxprod.izatcloud.net |
A-GPS services |
NTP Services | asia.pool.ntp.org | Android's automatic time adjustment. |