How to Understand Supported Modem Bands of WizarPOS Terminals: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/advanceSDK/4GBrand.pdf Band And Frequency Table] | [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/advanceSDK/4GBrand.pdf Band And Frequency Table] | ||
== Q1-3G == | == Q1-3G == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1, 2, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||BC0, BC1 | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G)|| NA | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT|| 2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q1-4G == | == Q1-4G == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1, 2, 4, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||BC0 | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q1-4G (North American)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||1800 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||2, 4, 5 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) || | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||2, 4, 5, 7, 12, 13, 17 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q2(PCBB) == | == Q2(PCBB) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||900,1800 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1,8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||BC0 | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||1, 3, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||No | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q2/K2(v0.5 PCBC) Q6(v0.6 PCBD) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G)|| BC0 | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||1, 3, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||v0.5 Yes, v0.6 No | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q2(B1-->B4 v0.5 PCBC) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||BC0 | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||3, 4, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q2( | == Q2/K2(v0.8 PCBE) Q6(v0.9 PCBF) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||2, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||2, 4, 7, 5, 8, B28 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q2( | == Q2(v1.0 PCBH) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||850,900,1800,1900 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||2, 4, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) || 2,4,5,7,12,13,17 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|- | |||
| WIFI/BT ||2.4GHz | |||
|} | |||
== Q3(0.1) == | == Q3(0.1) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||2, 3, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||1, 3, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41 | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|} | |||
== Q3(0.2) == | == Q3(0.2) == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| GSM(2G) ||2, 3, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| WCDMA(3G) ||1, 2, 5, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CDMA(3G) ||NA | |||
|- | |||
| FDD(4G) ||1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TDD(4G) ||38, 39, 40, 41(full-bands) | |||
|- | |||
| GPS ||Yes | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:59, 15 June 2022
Band And Frequency Table
Q1-3G
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1, 2, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | BC0, BC1 |
FDD(4G) | NA |
TDD(4G) | NA |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q1-4G
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1, 2, 4, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | BC0 |
FDD(4G) | 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41 |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q1-4G (North American)
GSM(2G) | 1800 |
WCDMA(3G) | 2, 4, 5 |
CDMA(3G) | |
FDD(4G) | 2, 4, 5, 7, 12, 13, 17 |
TDD(4G) | NA |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q2(PCBB)
GSM(2G) | 900,1800 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1,8 |
CDMA(3G) | BC0 |
FDD(4G) | 1, 3, 5, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41 |
GPS | No |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q2/K2(v0.5 PCBC) Q6(v0.6 PCBD)
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | BC0 |
FDD(4G) | 1, 3, 5, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41 |
GPS | v0.5 Yes, v0.6 No |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q2(B1-->B4 v0.5 PCBC)
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | BC0 |
FDD(4G) | 3, 4, 5, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41 |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q2/K2(v0.8 PCBE) Q6(v0.9 PCBF)
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 2, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | NA |
FDD(4G) | 2, 4, 7, 5, 8, B28 |
TDD(4G) | 40, 41 |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q2(v1.0 PCBH)
GSM(2G) | 850,900,1800,1900 |
WCDMA(3G) | 2, 4, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | NA |
FDD(4G) | 2,4,5,7,12,13,17 |
TDD(4G) | NA |
GPS | Yes |
WIFI/BT | 2.4GHz |
Q3(0.1)
GSM(2G) | 2, 3, 5, 8 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | NA |
FDD(4G) | 1, 3, 5, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41 |
GPS | Yes |
Q3(0.2)
GSM(2G) | 2, 3, 5, 8 |
WCDMA(3G) | 1, 2, 5, 8 |
CDMA(3G) | NA |
FDD(4G) | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 |
TDD(4G) | 38, 39, 40, 41(full-bands) |
GPS | Yes |