How to Retrieve Terminal Information: Brand, Manufacturer, Product Model, etc.: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Q2a7 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| WIZARPOS Q2|| Q2A7 || Q2A7 | | Q2a7 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| WIZARPOS Q2|| Q2A7 || Q2A7 | ||
|- | |||
| Q2P || wizarPOS|| SHWP|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| WIZARPOS Q2|| Q2P || Q2P | |||
|- | |- | ||
| K2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| WIZARPOS Q2(K2)|| Q2 || K2 | | K2 || wizarPOS|| wizarPOS|| WIZARPOS_Q2|| WIZARPOS Q2(K2)|| Q2 || K2 |
Revision as of 02:34, 10 January 2023
There are some system information in POS, such as brand, manufacturer and product model. Please refer to the following table:
Product Name/Property Name | ro.product.brand | ro.product.manufacturer | ro.product.model | Settings Display/Build.MODEL | ro.wp.product.model | ro.wp.product.submodel |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_1 | WIZARPOS 1 | W1 | |
W1V2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_1 | WIZARPOS 1 | W1v2 | |
PAD1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPAD_1 | WIZARPAD 1 | PAD1 | |
Q1 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARHAND_Q1 | WIZARHAND Q1 | Q1 | |
Q14G | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARHAND_Q1 | WIZARHAND Q1 | Q1v2 | |
Q2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2 | Q2 | Q2 |
Q2a7 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2 | Q2A7 | Q2A7 |
Q2P | wizarPOS | SHWP | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2 | Q2P | Q2P |
K2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2(K2) | Q2 | K2 |
M2 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2(M2) | Q2 | M2 |
QD4 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2(QD4) | Q2 | QD4 |
QD5 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q2 | WIZARPOS Q2(QD5) | Q2 | QD5 |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3A7 |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3B |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3K |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3PIN |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3R |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3V |
Q3 | wizarPOS | wizarPOS | WIZARPOS_Q3 | WIZARPOS Q3 | Q3A7 | Q3W |
Android provides a simple way to get system information. The code snippet is as follows:
String model = getSystemPropertie("ro.wp.product.model").trim()
public static String getSystemPropertie(String key) {
Object strVersion = null;
try {
Class<?> systemProperties = Class.forName("android.os.SystemProperties");
Log.i("systemProperties", systemProperties.toString());
strVersion = systemProperties.getMethod("get", new Class[] { String.class, String.class }).invoke(systemProperties, new Object[] { key, "unknown" });
Log.i("strVersion", strVersion.getClass().toString());
} catch (Exception e) {
e.printStackTrace();
}
return strVersion.toString();
}