Error code: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -65676 || terminal certificate is not correct. | | -65676 || terminal certificate is not correct. | ||
|- | |||
| -74496 || wrong length of key. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 10 May 2019
Common Error code List
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| -251 | JNI error, normal error. |
| -252 | JNI error, invalid argument. |
| -253 | JNI error, no implement. |
| -254 | JNI error, device has opened. |
| -255 | JNI error, device not opened. |
| -75520 | No key in this field. |
| -65792 | PinPad cancel. |
| -65538 | PinPad timeout. |
| -65676 | terminal certificate is not correct. |
| -74496 | wrong length of key. |
Error code in C interface
Convert the unsigned result to three bytes as Byte1Byte2Byte3,Byte 1 signifies the hardware code,Byte 2 signifies the hardware error,Byte 3 signifies the software error. If Byte 2 != 0, it is a hardware error. If Byte 2 ==0 and Byte 3 != 0, it is a software error. For example, if one method of C interface return 196609, firstly changed it to hex value, it's 30001, 3 is byte 1, 00 is byte 2, 01 is byte 3, byte 2 is 0 and byte 3 is not 0, so it's a software error, byte 3 is 0x01, so find the error in the Software Error table, 1 means "Operation not permitted".
Software Error
| Code(Hex) | Code(Decimal) | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0x01 | 1 | Operation not permitted |
| 0x02 | 2 | No such file or directory |
| 0x03 | 3 | No such process |
| 0x04 | 4 | Interrupted system call |
| 0x05 | 5 | I/O error |
| 0x06 | 6 | No such device or address |
| 0x07 | 7 | Arg list too long |
| 0x08 | 8 | Exec format error |
| 0x09 | 9 | Bad file number |
| 0x0A | 10 | No child processes |
| 0x0B | 11 | Try again |
| 0x0C | 12 | Out of memory |
| 0x0D | 13 | Permission denied |
| 0x0E | 14 | Bad address |
| 0x0F | 15 | Block device required |
| 0x10 | 16 | Device or resource busy |
| 0x11 | 17 | File exists |
| 0x12 | 18 | Cross-device link |
| 0x13 | 19 | No such device |
| 0x14 | 20 | Not a directory |
| 0x15 | 21 | Is a directory |
| 0x16 | 22 | Invalid argument |
| 0x17 | 23 | File table overflow |
| 0x18 | 24 | Too many open files |
| 0x19 | 25 | Not a typewriter |
| 0x1A | 26 | Text file busy |
| 0x1B | 27 | File too large |
| 0x1C | 28 | No space left on device |
| 0x1D | 29 | Illegal seek |
| 0x1E | 30 | Read-only file system |
| 0x1F | 31 | Too many links |
| 0x20 | 32 | Broken pipe |
| 0x21 | 33 | Math argument out of domain of func |
| 0x22 | 34 | Math result not representable |
| 0x23 | 35 | Resource deadlock would occur |
| 0x24 | 36 | File name too long |
| 0x25 | 37 | No record locks available |
| 0x26 | 38 | Function not implemented |
| 0x27 | 39 | Directory not empty |
| 0x28 | 40 | Too many symbolic links encountered |
| 0x29 | 41 | Operation would block |
| 0x2A | 42 | No message of desired type |
| 0x2B | 43 | Identifier removed |
| 0x2C | 44 | Channel number out of range |
| 0x2D | 45 | Level 2 not synchronized |
| 0x2E | 46 | Level 3 halted |
| 0x2F | 47 | Level 3 reset |
| 0x30 | 48 | Link number out of range |
| 0x31 | 49 | Protocol driver not attached |
| 0x32 | 50 | No CSI structure available |
| 0x33 | 51 | Level 2 halted |
| 0x34 | 52 | Invalid exchange |
| 0x35 | 53 | Invalid request descriptor |
| 0x36 | 54 | Exchange full |
| 0x37 | 55 | No anode |
| 0x38 | 56 | Invalid request code |
| 0x39 | 57 | Invalid slot |
| 0x3A | 58 | EDEADLK |
| 0x3B | 59 | Bad font file format |
| 0x3C | 60 | Device not a stream |
| 0x3D | 61 | No data available |
| 0x3E | 62 | Timer expired |
| 0x3F | 63 | Out of streams resources |
| 0x40 | 64 | Machine is not on the network |
| 0x41 | 65 | Package not installed |
| 0x42 | 66 | Object is remote |
| 0x43 | 67 | Link has been severed |
| 0x44 | 68 | Advertise error |
| 0x45 | 69 | Srmount error |
| 0x46 | 70 | Communication error on send |
| 0x47 | 71 | Protocol error |
| 0x48 | 72 | Multihop attempted |
| 0x49 | 73 | RFS specific error |
| 0x4A | 74 | Not a data message |
| 0x4B | 75 | Value too large for defined data type |
| 0x4C | 76 | Name not unique on network |
| 0x4D | 77 | File descriptor in bad state |
| 0x4E | 78 | Remote address changed |
| 0x4F | 79 | Can not access a needed shared library |
| 0x50 | 80 | Accessing a corrupted shared library |
| 0x51 | 81 | .lib section in a.out corrupted |
| 0x52 | 82 | Attempting to link in too many shared libraries |
| 0x53 | 83 | Cannot exec a shared library directly |
| 0x54 | 84 | Illegal byte sequence |
| 0x55 | 85 | Interrupted system call should be restarted |
| 0x56 | 86 | Streams pipe error |
| 0x57 | 87 | Too many users |
| 0x58 | 88 | Socket operation on non-socket |
| 0x59 | 89 | Destination address required |
| 0x5A | 90 | Message too long |
| 0x5B | 91 | Protocol wrong type for socket |
| 0x5C | 92 | Protocol not available |
| 0x5D | 93 | Protocol not supported |
| 0x5E | 94 | Socket type not supported |
| 0x5F | 95 | Operation not supported on transport endpoint |
| 0x60 | 96 | Protocol family not supported |
| 0x61 | 97 | Address family not supported by protocol |
| 0x62 | 98 | Address already in use |
| 0x63 | 99 | Cannot assign requested address |
| 0x64 | 100 | Network is down |
| 0x65 | 101 | Network is unreachable |
| 0x66 | 102 | Network dropped connection because of reset |
| 0x67 | 103 | Software caused connection abort |
| 0x68 | 104 | Connection reset by peer |
| 0x69 | 105 | No buffer space available |
| 0x6A | 106 | Transport endpoint is already connected |
| 0x6B | 107 | Transport endpoint is not connected |
| 0x6C | 108 | Cannot send after transport endpoint shutdown |
| 0x6D | 109 | Too many references: cannot splice |
| 0x6E | 110 | Connection timed out |
| 0x6F | 111 | Connection refused |
| 0x70 | 112 | Host is down |
| 0x71 | 113 | No route to host |
| 0x72 | 114 | Operation already in progress |
| 0x73 | 115 | Operation now in progress |
| 0x74 | 116 | Stale NFS file handle |
| 0x75 | 117 | Structure needs cleaning |
| 0x76 | 118 | Not a XENIX named type file |
| 0x77 | 119 | No XENIX semaphores available |
| 0x78 | 120 | Is a named type file |
| 0x79 | 121 | Remote I/O error |
| 0x7A | 122 | Quota exceeded |
| 0x7B | 123 | No medium found |
| 0x7C | 124 | Wrong medium type |
| 0x8c | 140 | X509_VERIFY_OK |
| 0x8e | 142 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_GET_ISSUER_CERT |
| 0x8f | 143 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_GET_CRL |
| 0x90 | 144 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_DECRYPT_CERT_SIGNATURE |
| 0x91 | 145 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_DECRYPT_CRL_SIGNATURE |
| 0x92 | 146 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_DECODE_ISSUER_PUBLIC_KEY |
| 0x93 | 147 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_SIGNATURE_FAILURE |
| 0x94 | 148 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CRL_SIGNATURE_FAILURE |
| 0x95 | 149 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_NOT_YET_VERIFYALID |
| 0x96 | 150 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_HAS_EXPIRED |
| 0x97 | 151 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CRL_NOT_YET_VERIFYALID |
| 0x98 | 152 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CRL_HAS_EXPIRED |
| 0x99 | 153 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_ERROR_IN_CERT_NOT_BEFORE_FIELD |
| 0x9a | 154 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_ERROR_IN_CERT_NOT_AFTER_FIELD |
| 0x9b | 155 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_ERROR_IN_CRL_LAST_UPDATE_FIELD |
| 0x9c | 156 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_ERROR_IN_CRL_NEXT_UPDATE_FIELD |
| 0x9d | 157 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_OUT_OF_MEM |
| 0x9e | 158 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_DEPTH_ZERO_SELF_SIGNED_CERT |
| 0x9f | 159 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_SELF_SIGNED_CERT_IN_CHAIN |
| 0xa0 | 160 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_GET_ISSUER_CERT_LOCALLY |
| 0xa1 | 161 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_VERIFYERIFY_LEAF_SIGNATURE |
| 0xa2 | 162 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_CHAIN_TOO_LONG |
| 0xa3 | 163 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_REVOKED |
| 0xa4 | 164 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_INVALID_CA |
| 0xa5 | 165 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_PATH_LENGTH_EXCEEDED |
| 0xa6 | 166 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_INVALID_PURPOSE |
| 0xa7 | 167 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_UNTRUSTED |
| 0xa8 | 168 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CERT_REJECTED |
| 0xa9 | 169 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_SUBJECT_ISSUER_MISMATCH |
| 0xaa | 170 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_AKID_SKID_MISMATCH |
| 0xab | 171 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_AKID_ISSUER_SERIAL_MISMATCH |
| 0xac | 172 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_KEYUSAGE_NO_CERTSIGN |
| 0xad | 173 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNABLE_TO_GET_CRL_ISSUER |
| 0xae | 174 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNHANDLED_CRITICAL_EXTENSION |
| 0xaf | 175 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_KEYUSAGE_NO_CRL_SIGN |
| 0xb0 | 176 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNHANDLED_CRITICAL_CRL_EXTENSION |
| 0xb1 | 177 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_INVALID_NON_CA |
| 0xb2 | 178 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_PROXY_PATH_LENGTH_EXCEEDED |
| 0xb3 | 179 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_KEYUSAGE_NO_DIGITAL_SIGNATURE |
| 0xb4 | 180 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_PROXY_CERTIFICATES_NOT_ALLOWED |
| 0xb5 | 181 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_INVALID_EXTENSION |
| 0xb6 | 182 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_INVALID_POLICY_EXTENSION |
| 0xb7 | 183 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_NO_EXPLICIT_POLICY |
| 0xb8 | 184 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_DIFFERENT_CRL_SCOPE |
| 0xb9 | 185 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNSUPPORTED_EXTENSION_FEATURE |
| 0xba | 186 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNNESTED_RESOURCE |
| 0xbb | 187 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_PERMITTED_VERIFYIOLATION |
| 0xbc | 188 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_EXCLUDED_VERIFYIOLATION |
| 0xbd | 189 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_SUBTREE_MINMAX |
| 0xbe | 190 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_APPLICATION_VERIFYERIFICATION |
| 0xbf | 191 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNSUPPORTED_CONSTRAINT_TYPE |
| 0xc0 | 192 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNSUPPORTED_CONSTRAINT_SYNTAX |
| 0xc1 | 193 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_UNSUPPORTED_NAME_SYNTAX |
| 0xc2 | 194 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_CRL_PATH_VERIFYALIDATION_ERROR |
| 0xc3 | 195 | X509_VERIFY_ERR_KEYUSAGE_NOT_MATCH |
| 0xc8 | 200 | COMMON_ERR_GENERAL |
| 0xc9 | 201 | COMMON_ERR_INVALID_ARG |
| 0xca | 202 | COMMON_ERR_TIME_OUT |
| 0xcb | 203 | COMMON_ERR_OVERFLOW |
| 0xcc | 204 | COMMON_ERR_NO_MEM |
| 0xcd | 205 | COMMON_ERR_WRITE |
| 0xce | 206 | COMMON_ERR_READ |
| 0xcf | 207 | COMMON_ERR_NO_DATA |
| 0xd0 | 208 | COMMON_ERR_INVALID_HANDLE |
| 0xd1 | 209 | COMMON_ERR_NO_DEVICE |
Hardware Error
MSR
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x01 | General error |
| 0x40 | Mismatch in the field of STX |
| 0x41 | Mismatch in the field of class |
| 0x42 | Mismatch in the field of function |
| 0x43 | Mismatch in the field of length |
| 0x44 | Mismatch in the field of ETX |
| 0x45 | Mismatch in the field of LRC |
| 0x46 | Mismatch in the field of MODE |
| 0x51 | Preamble error in card read data |
| 0x52 | Postamble error in card read data |
| 0x53 | LRC error in card read data |
| 0x54 | Parity error in card read data |
| 0x55 | Blank track |
| 0x61 | STX/ETX error in command communication |
| 0x62 | Class/Function un-recognizable in command |
| 0x63 | BCC error in command communication |
| 0x64 | Length error in command communication |
| 0x65 | No data available to re-read |
| 0x71 | No more space available for OPT write |
| 0x72 | OTP write try without data |
| 0x73 | CRC error in read data from OTP |
| 0x74 | No data stored in OTP |
SmartCard Reader
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x01 | CMD_FAILED |
| 0x10 | AU9540_MSG_TYPE_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x11 | AU9540_MSG_SLOT_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x12 | AU9540_MSG_SEQ_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x13 | AU9540_MSG_NEED_MORE_WAIT_TIME |
| 0xF4 | PROCEDURE_BYTE_CONFLICT |
| 0xF6 | ICC_PROTOCOL_NOT_SUPPORTED |
| 0xF7 | BAD_ATR_TCK |
| 0xF8 | BAD_ATR_TS |
| 0xFB | An all inclusive hardware error occurred |
| 0xFD | Parity error while talking to the ICC |
| 0xFE | timed out while talking to the ICC |
| 0xFF | Host aborted the current activity |
PINPAD
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x11 | access denied |
| 0x12 | wrong command id |
| 0x13 | wrong package length |
| 0x14 | user cancel |
| 0x15 | wrong length of field |
| 0x20 | no key in this sector |
| 0x21 | out of range of pin length |
| 0x22 | failed in authentication |
| 0x23 | wrong length of key |
| 0x24 | wrong check value of session key |
| 0x25 | failed in writing flash |
| 0x26 | failed in reading flash |
| 0x27 | no key in this field |
| 0x28 | input is out legal range |
| 0x29 | failed in checking integrity |
| 0x2A | failed in encrypting using aes key text |
| 0x2B | failed in decrypting using aes key |
| 0x2C | break rules about data sensitivity |
| 0x2D | failed in the process of calculating mac |
| 0x2E | data length is not aligned |