Error code: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x74 || No data stored in OTP | | 0x74 || No data stored in OTP | ||
|} | |||
==== SmartCard Reader ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Code !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || success | |||
|- | |||
| 0x01 || CMD_FAILED | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 || AU9540_MSG_TYPE_NOT_MATCH | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 || AU9540_MSG_SLOT_NOT_MATCH | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 || AU9540_MSG_SEQ_NOT_MATCH | |||
|- | |||
| 0x13 || AU9540_MSG_NEED_MORE_WAIT_TIME | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF4 || PROCEDURE_BYTE_CONFLICT | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF6 || ICC_PROTOCOL_NOT_SUPPORTED | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF7 || BAD_ATR_TCK | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF8 || BAD_ATR_TS | |||
|- | |||
| 0xFB || An all inclusive hardware error occurred | |||
|- | |||
| 0xFD || Parity error while talking to the ICC | |||
|- | |||
| 0xFE || timed out while talking to the ICC | |||
|- | |||
| 0xFF || Host aborted the current activity | |||
|} | |||
==== PINPAD ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Code !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x00 || success | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11 || access denied | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 || wrong command id | |||
|- | |||
| 0x13 || wrong package length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 || user cancel | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15 || wrong length of field | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 || no key in this sector | |||
|- | |||
| 0x21 || out of range of pin length | |||
|- | |||
| 0x22 || failed in authentication | |||
|- | |||
| 0x23 || wrong length of key | |||
|- | |||
| 0x24 || wrong check value of session key | |||
|- | |||
| 0x25 || failed in writing flash | |||
|- | |||
| 0x26 || failed in reading flash | |||
|- | |||
| 0x27 || no key in this field | |||
|- | |||
| 0x28 || input is out legal range | |||
|- | |||
| 0x29 || failed in checking integrity | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2A || failed in encrypting using aes key text | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2B || failed in decrypting using aes key | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2C || break rules about data sensitivity | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2D || failed in the process of calculating mac | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2E || data length is not aligned | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 27 March 2018
Error code in C interface
Convert the unsigned result to three bytes as Byte1Byte2Byte3,Byte1 signifies the hardware code,Byte2 signifies the hardware error,Byte3 signifies the software error. If Byte2 != 0, it is a hardware error. If Byte2 ==0 and Byte3 != 0, it is a software error. For example, if one method of C interface return 196609, firstly changed it to hex value, it's 30001, 3 is byte1, 00 is byte2, 01 is byte3, byte2 is 0 and byte3 is not 0, so it's a software error, then change byte3 to decimal value, the value after changed is 1, so find the error in the Software Error table, 1 means "Operation not permitted".
Software Error
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Operation not permitted |
| 2 | No such file or directory |
| 3 | No such process |
| 4 | Interrupted system call |
| 5 | I/O error |
| 6 | No such device or address |
| 7 | Arg list too long |
| 8 | Exec format error |
| 9 | Bad file number |
| 10 | No child processes |
| 11 | Try again |
| 12 | Out of memory |
| 13 | Permission denied |
| 14 | Bad address |
| 15 | Block device required |
| 16 | Device or resource busy |
| 17 | File exists |
| 18 | Cross-device link |
| 19 | No such device |
| 20 | Not a directory |
| 21 | Is a directory |
| 22 | Invalid argument |
| 23 | File table overflow |
| 24 | Too many open files |
| 25 | Not a typewriter |
| 26 | Text file busy |
| 27 | File too large |
| 28 | No space left on device |
| 29 | Illegal seek |
| 30 | Read-only file system |
| 31 | Too many links |
| 32 | Broken pipe |
| 33 | Math argument out of domain of func |
| 34 | Math result not representable |
| 35 | Resource deadlock would occur |
| 36 | File name too long |
| 37 | No record locks available |
| 38 | Function not implemented |
| 39 | Directory not empty |
| 40 | Too many symbolic links encountered |
| 41 | Operation would block |
| 42 | No message of desired type |
| 43 | Identifier removed |
| 44 | Channel number out of range |
| 45 | Level 2 not synchronized |
| 46 | Level 3 halted |
| 47 | Level 3 reset |
| 48 | Link number out of range |
| 49 | Protocol driver not attached |
| 50 | No CSI structure available |
| 51 | Level 2 halted |
| 52 | Invalid exchange |
| 53 | Invalid request descriptor |
| 54 | Exchange full |
| 55 | No anode |
| 56 | Invalid request code |
| 57 | Invalid slot |
| 58 | EDEADLK |
| 59 | Bad font file format |
| 60 | Device not a stream |
| 61 | No data available |
| 62 | Timer expired |
| 63 | Out of streams resources |
| 64 | Machine is not on the network |
| 65 | Package not installed |
| 66 | Object is remote |
| 67 | Link has been severed |
| 68 | Advertise error |
| 69 | Srmount error |
| 70 | Communication error on send |
| 71 | Protocol error |
| 72 | Multihop attempted |
| 73 | RFS specific error |
| 74 | Not a data message |
| 75 | Value too large for defined data type |
| 76 | Name not unique on network |
| 77 | File descriptor in bad state |
| 78 | Remote address changed |
| 79 | Can not access a needed shared library |
| 80 | Accessing a corrupted shared library |
| 81 | .lib section in a.out corrupted |
| 82 | Attempting to link in too many shared libraries |
| 83 | Cannot exec a shared library directly |
| 84 | Illegal byte sequence |
| 85 | Interrupted system call should be restarted |
| 86 | Streams pipe error |
| 87 | Too many users |
| 88 | Socket operation on non-socket |
| 89 | Destination address required |
| 90 | Message too long |
| 91 | Protocol wrong type for socket |
| 92 | Protocol not available |
| 93 | Protocol not supported |
| 94 | Socket type not supported |
| 95 | Operation not supported on transport endpoint |
| 96 | Protocol family not supported |
| 97 | Address family not supported by protocol |
| 98 | Address already in use |
| 99 | Cannot assign requested address |
| 100 | Network is down |
| 101 | Network is unreachable |
| 102 | Network dropped connection because of reset |
| 103 | Software caused connection abort |
| 104 | Connection reset by peer |
| 105 | No buffer space available |
| 106 | Transport endpoint is already connected |
| 107 | Transport endpoint is not connected |
| 108 | Cannot send after transport endpoint shutdown |
| 109 | Too many references: cannot splice |
| 110 | Connection timed out |
| 111 | Connection refused |
| 112 | Host is down |
| 113 | No route to host |
| 114 | Operation already in progress |
| 115 | Operation now in progress |
| 116 | Stale NFS file handle |
| 117 | Structure needs cleaning |
| 118 | Not a XENIX named type file |
| 119 | No XENIX semaphores available |
| 120 | Is a named type file |
| 121 | Remote I/O error |
| 122 | Quota exceeded |
| 123 | No medium found |
| 124 | Wrong medium type |
Hardware Error
MSR
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x01 | General error |
| 0x40 | Mismatch in the field of STX |
| 0x41 | Mismatch in the field of class |
| 0x42 | Mismatch in the field of function |
| 0x43 | Mismatch in the field of length |
| 0x44 | Mismatch in the field of ETX |
| 0x45 | Mismatch in the field of LRC |
| 0x46 | Mismatch in the field of MODE |
| 0x51 | Preamble error in card read data |
| 0x52 | Postamble error in card read data |
| 0x53 | LRC error in card read data |
| 0x54 | Parity error in card read data |
| 0x55 | Blank track |
| 0x61 | STX/ETX error in command communication |
| 0x62 | Class/Function un-recognizable in command |
| 0x63 | BCC error in command communication |
| 0x64 | Length error in command communication |
| 0x65 | No data available to re-read |
| 0x71 | No more space available for OPT write |
| 0x72 | OTP write try without data |
| 0x73 | CRC error in read data from OTP |
| 0x74 | No data stored in OTP |
SmartCard Reader
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x01 | CMD_FAILED |
| 0x10 | AU9540_MSG_TYPE_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x11 | AU9540_MSG_SLOT_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x12 | AU9540_MSG_SEQ_NOT_MATCH |
| 0x13 | AU9540_MSG_NEED_MORE_WAIT_TIME |
| 0xF4 | PROCEDURE_BYTE_CONFLICT |
| 0xF6 | ICC_PROTOCOL_NOT_SUPPORTED |
| 0xF7 | BAD_ATR_TCK |
| 0xF8 | BAD_ATR_TS |
| 0xFB | An all inclusive hardware error occurred |
| 0xFD | Parity error while talking to the ICC |
| 0xFE | timed out while talking to the ICC |
| 0xFF | Host aborted the current activity |
PINPAD
| Code | Description |
|---|---|
| 0x00 | success |
| 0x11 | access denied |
| 0x12 | wrong command id |
| 0x13 | wrong package length |
| 0x14 | user cancel |
| 0x15 | wrong length of field |
| 0x20 | no key in this sector |
| 0x21 | out of range of pin length |
| 0x22 | failed in authentication |
| 0x23 | wrong length of key |
| 0x24 | wrong check value of session key |
| 0x25 | failed in writing flash |
| 0x26 | failed in reading flash |
| 0x27 | no key in this field |
| 0x28 | input is out legal range |
| 0x29 | failed in checking integrity |
| 0x2A | failed in encrypting using aes key text |
| 0x2B | failed in decrypting using aes key |
| 0x2C | break rules about data sensitivity |
| 0x2D | failed in the process of calculating mac |
| 0x2E | data length is not aligned |