Q3 Spec: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Specification !! Description | ! Specification !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Security || PCI PTS 5.0 | | Security || PCI PTS 5.0 ( in progress ) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Software Platform || Secure Android, Based on Android 7.1 | | Software Platform || Secure Android, Based on Android 7.1 | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Display || 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) | | Display || 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Camera || 5M auto focus, support 1D and 2D barcode scanning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Contactless || ISO 14443 TypeA&B, Mifare, Contactless EMV Level 1, Mastercard Paypass, Visa Paywave, expresspay and D-PAS | | Contactless || ISO 14443 TypeA&B, Mifare, Contactless EMV Level 1, Mastercard Paypass, Visa Paywave, expresspay and D-PAS | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Audio|| Built-in microphone, speaker | | Audio|| Built-in microphone, speaker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satellite | | Satellite || GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USB || USB Type-C OTG, USB 2.0 HS compliant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Battery || 3.8V,3000mAh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Charging || 5V 1A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weight || | | Dimension || 136.5 x 72.5 x 21 mm | ||
|- | |||
| Weight || 205g | |||
|} | |} | ||
[ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/Q3ENV0.220200609.pdf Q3 Spec Doc Download] | [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/Q3ENV0.220200609.pdf Q3 Spec Doc Download] | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 31 July 2020
DataSheet
| Specification | Description |
|---|---|
| Security | PCI PTS 5.0 ( in progress ) |
| Software Platform | Secure Android, Based on Android 7.1 |
| Processor | Qualcomm + secure chip |
| Memory | 1GB RAM, 8GB Flash |
| Display | 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) |
| Camera | 5M auto focus, support 1D and 2D barcode scanning |
| Contactless | ISO 14443 TypeA&B, Mifare, Contactless EMV Level 1, Mastercard Paypass, Visa Paywave, expresspay and D-PAS |
| Chip card | ISO7816, EMV Level 1&Level 2 |
| MSR | ISO7811, Track 1/2/3, Bi-direction |
| Slots | SIM*1, SAM*1, TF Card*1 |
| Communication | GSM、WCDMA、FDD-LTE、TDD-LTE、Wi-Fi、BT4.0 |
| Audio | Built-in microphone, speaker |
| Satellite | GPS, GLONASS, BEIDOU |
| USB | USB Type-C OTG, USB 2.0 HS compliant |
| Battery | 3.8V,3000mAh |
| Charging | 5V 1A |
| Dimension | 136.5 x 72.5 x 21 mm |
| Weight | 205g |