Q3 Spec: Difference between revisions
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Specification !! Description | ! Specification !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Software Platform || | | Security || PCI PTS 5.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Software Platform || Secure Android, Based on Android 7.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Processor || Qualcomm + secure chip | | Processor || Qualcomm + secure chip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Memory || | | Memory || 1GB RAM, 8GB Flash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Display || 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) | | Display || 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 31 December 2019
DataSheet
| Specification | Description |
|---|---|
| Security | PCI PTS 5.0 |
| Software Platform | Secure Android, Based on Android 7.1 |
| Processor | Qualcomm + secure chip |
| Memory | 1GB RAM, 8GB Flash |
| Display | 4" color LCD with touch panel(480*800) |
| Scanner | 1D and 2D barcode scanner |
| Contactless | ISO 14443 TypeA&B, Mifare, Contactless EMV Level 1, Mastercard Paypass, Visa Paywave, expresspay and D-PAS |
| Chip card | ISO7816, EMV Level 1&Level 2 |
| MSR | ISO7811, Track 1/2/3, Bi-direction |
| Slots | SIM*1, SAM*1, TF Card*1 |
| Communication | GSM、WCDMA、FDD-LTE、TDD-LTE、Wi-Fi、BT4.0 |
| Audio | Built-in microphone, speaker |
| Satellite USB | micro-USB OTG, USB 2.0 HS compliant |
| Battery | 3.7V,3000mAh |
| Charging | 5V 1A adapter |
| Dimension | 127 x 70 x 21 mm |
| Weight | 200g |