Java API Samples: Difference between revisions
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| fingerprint demo|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/FingerprintForAar-1.5.0.zip fingerprint demo 1.5.0] | | fingerprint demo|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/FingerprintForAar-1.5.0.zip fingerprint demo 1.5.0] | ||
|- | |||
| Biosec ISO fingerprint demo|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/BiosecISOFingerprintDemo.zip Biosec ISO fingerprint demo] | |||
|- | |||
| fingerprint demo with crossmatch and Biosec fingerprint module|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/MixFingerprintDemo.zip Mix fingerprint demo] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DUKPT of PINPAD demo|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/DukptDemo.zip DUKPT demo 1.5.0.5] | | DUKPT of PINPAD demo|| [ftp://sdkuser:wizsdkar@ftp.wizarpos.com/device/java/DukptDemo.zip DUKPT demo 1.5.0.5] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 22 March 2019
Java API Samples
These are samples about how to use java API. These demos are using cloudpossdk_1.5.0.aar, get the new version of SDK aar file from http://sdkwiki.wizarpos.com/index.php/CloudPOS_SDK_AAR, you can get and replace as your need.
| Description | Download |
|---|---|
| An APIDemo includes all the device API calling | API demo 1.5.0.2 |
| An APIDemo includes all the device API calling | API demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple demo for LED light | LED demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple demo for swiping MSR card | MSR demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple demo for pinpad | PINPAD demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple demo for printer | Printer demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple demo about how to signature in screen | Signature demo 1.5.0 |
| A simple swipe card and print calling to simulate payment | SwipeCard&Print demo 1.5.0 |
| fingerprint demo | fingerprint demo 1.5.0 |
| Biosec ISO fingerprint demo | Biosec ISO fingerprint demo |
| fingerprint demo with crossmatch and Biosec fingerprint module | Mix fingerprint demo |
| DUKPT of PINPAD demo | DUKPT demo 1.5.0.5 |